Supply and Installation of Water Deionisers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Veolia UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,953
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
University of Staffordshire has awarded a contract for the supply and installation of replacement Water Deionisers This is a below threshold contract under PA23, The contract was not competed as the existing supplier offered unique features including removal and recycling of existing units, repurposing of spare parts. Pricing was benchmarked and it was determined that this contract offers value for money as well as continuity of supply and user knowledge. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026
About the buyer
Staffordshire University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Water Deionisers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
