Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of 1 x Accessible Minibus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mellor Bus
- Value
- GBP 154,747.8
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Halton Borough Council is seeking the supply and delivery of 1 x Accessible Minibus ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 1 x Accessible Minibus.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 1 x Accessible Minibus, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
