Awarded contract
Serious Organised Crime - Ghana (SOC-G)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adam Smith International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,299,740
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public-order services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will deliver increase resilience to Serious and Organised Crime (SOC) in Ghana (vulnerable people, communities, businesses, systems) and reduce SOC threats to the United Kingdom (UK). It is designed to increase capacity and commitment within government, civil society, and business to tackle SOC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242100 · Public-order services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
