Awarded contract
Roofing and additional works at the Clayponds Gardens Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greyline Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,922,399
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Flat Roof and Window Replacement, Balcony and Walkway Resurfacing, Concrete Repairs and External Decorations to 19-35, 48-64, 65-81, 94-110, 123-139 & 152-168 Clayponds Gardens, South Ealing, London W5.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing and additional works at the Clayponds Gardens Estate, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
