PSE500-023 BAU/LA Portal Website Maintanence
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Media
- Value
- 5,185
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are requesting a quotation for the update and maintenance of myrecyclingni.org.uk, a website for WRAP NI. It was originally developed when WRAP was working with DAERA and the eleven NI Councils to collaboratively produce statutory guidance in relation to more consistent recycling collections in NI. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981336708 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSE500-023 BAU/LA Portal Website Maintanence.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
