Awarded contract

Provision of Printing and Other Related Services

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

The Authority is seeking quotes for the provision of a solution that will provide Royal Berkshire Fire Authority (RBFA) with a framework of suitable suppliers for print services. This will be a call off contract and no commitment to purchasing items. The Authority will place an order at its discretion as on when required basis. The Authority requires print services by multiple team and departments to support their work in reducing fire risk, supporting business to understand their responsibilities through promotional material used at events. On a day-to-day basis there is the occasional need for such as different formats of printing such as display banners. The requirement is a single source contract. Other print requirements include: - • Promotional material (Posters, leaflets) • Staff Communications (Magazines and leaflets) • Presentation (Banners) • Brochures (For event ceremonies) The requirements range from planned printed based on business-as-usual work to support our work in the community through to event or urgent requirements requiring a short turnaround. The Authority invited suppliers to a quote process in order to award the contract. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Printing and Other Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Printing and Other Related Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.