Awarded contract

Provision of Love to Shop Vouchers

Details

Supplier(s)
Park Retail Ltd
Value
GBP 13,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Presents and rewards
Published
16 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of Love2Shop gift vouchers to the value of £13,350 ## Contract award Title: Provision of Love2Shop gift vouchers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18530000 · Presents and rewards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.