Expired contract
Provision of Interim Head of Communications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MICHAEL PAGE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 122,400
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Interim Head of Communications Maximum of £102,000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2025
About the buyer
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cleveland.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Interim Head of Communications.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
