Provision of Community Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract was awarded to Provide Care Solutions Limited for the Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items ## Contract award Title: Community Equipment Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Community Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Community Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
