Provision of an Inter-Country Adoption Advice Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yorkshire Adoption Agency Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Consortium of 15 Local Authorities require a Inter-Country Adoption Advice Service. The Provider is required to have the necessary processes and working practices in place to provide: adoption services in line with Standard 14 of the Adoption Minimum Standards July 2014; Adoption with a Foreign Element Regulations 2005; Regulation 19 Procedure following receipt of the Article 16 information from the Central Authority of the State of origin to ensure that children adopted from abroad are done so lawfully and by families assessed as able to meet their needs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Inter-Country Adoption Advice Service.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
