Awarded contract

Provision of an Integrated People and Payroll System

Details

Supplier(s)
EPM Ltd
Value
GBP 232,675.52
Duration
6 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by HEART Academies Trust to procure Integrated People and Payroll System for 3 years plus the option to extend for up to 2 years via the DPS for the provision of goods and services to drive social impact and improvement. HEART requires high-quality Integrated People and Payroll system and aims to appoint a capable supplier under a single contract to deliver these services. Scope of Integrated People and Payroll System encompassing People advisory Services • Compliance with UK education sector regulations. • Provides a fully managed People management system, payroll processing, and compliance tracking for all staff, including those on multiple contracts and transferred under TUPE. • Supports employee self-service and integrates with key external systems, such as finance software, Trust's MIS system, recruitment platforms, and pension providers. • Scalable to accommodate new schools joining the Trust and future growth. • Provider ensures ongoing compliance with legislative and regulatory changes, including necessary updates and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

202 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an Integrated People and Payroll System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of an Integrated People and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.