Provision of 2 CTD Free-Falling Fish Tow Bodies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AML Oceanographic Ltd
- Value
- USD 182,743.12
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Hydrographic instruments
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of two OEM-validated MVPx2 CTD Free-Falling Fish tow bodies to enhance the National Oceanography Centre's installed AML MVP300‑1700 Moving Vessel Profiler system. These tow bodies are the only products engineered and validated by the original manufacturer to interface seamlessly with the existing MVP deck winch and controller, ensuring full compatibility with mechanical, electrical, and firmware systems, and maintaining all OEM safety and operational features. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38292000 · Hydrographic instruments
- 38296000 · Surveying instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of 2 CTD Free-Falling Fish Tow Bodies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
