Portland Press Read and Publish 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- Portland Press Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Portland Press to give Jisc member institutions the right to subscribe to Portland Press's online journals at preferential rates and publish open access articles in said journals. This contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. ## Contract award Title: Portland Press Read and Publish 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portland Press Read and Publish 2026.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
