Awarded contract

Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP337)

Details

Value
GBP 115,717.1
Duration
2 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

HE requires the Contractor to deliver planned and reactive Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health and Building Fabric maintenance to the HE office Brooklands Cambridge. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP337).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.