Overseas administrative payroll services for UEA regional office staff based in SE Asia
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APEX POINT SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Apex Point provide overseas administrative payroll services for UEA regional office staff based in South East Asia. This includes payment of: salary and allowance. As well as ensuring that UEA meets Malaysia's requirements to pay the Statutory Employer's portion of EPF/SOCSO/EIS. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Overseas administrative payroll services for UEA regional office staff based in SE Asia.
Related topics
Topics related to Overseas administrative payroll services for UEA regional office staff based in SE Asia, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
