North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Corporate Framework Spend 24/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
44 suppliers
- A.T.Little and Sons Ltd T/A Browns Books
- Active Office Scotland Limited
- Alliance Disposables
- ARCO LIMITED
- Askews and Holt Library Services Limited
- AVMI KINLY LTD
- Bishop Sports Leisure Ltd
- Blackwell UK Ltd
- Bolinda UK Ltd
- Bright Red Publishing Ltd
- Bunzl UK Ltd
- Campbell Brothers Ltd
- Clyde Paper & Print
- Community Playthings
- ESPO
- Fergusons Bakers Ltd
- Findel Education Ltd
- George Carruthers & Sons Limited
- Gmc Corsehill Ltd
- GROSVENOR HOUSE PAPERS LIMITED
- Hey Girls CIC
- Hodder & Stoughton t/a Hodder Education
- Kelvin Books Ltd
- Kent County Council
- Muller UK and Ireland LLP T/A Müller Milk & Ingredients
- MWUK Ltd
- Newitt and Company Limited
- Oxford University Press
- Rentokil Initial Facilities Services (UK) Limited
- Scotia & Chameleon Books Ltd
- Seawhite of Brighton Ltd
- SHARP BUSINESS SYSTEMS UK PLC
- SMI
- SSUK
- Sysco
- Tennent Caledonian Breweries
- TSC Lifesciences Limited
- TTS Group Ltd
- Ulverscroft Group
- Unico Limited
- W Enterprises (ABDN) Ltd
- Waterstone's Booksellers Limited
- WF Education Group Limited
- Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO)
- Value
- GBP 4,474,666.07
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Corporate Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. 1219 Groceries & Provisions - Sysco GB Ltd - 1,185,799.15GBP 1222 Janitorial Products - Alliance Disposables Ltd and Unico Ltd - 425,495.81GBP 0122 Washroom Solutions And Sanitary Products - Hey Girls Cic, Rentokil Initial Services Limited T/a Initial Washroom Hygiene and TCS-Eco Ltd - 154,387.50GBP 0322 Fresh Meat, Cooked Meats And Fresh Fish - Campbell Brothers Limited and Sysco GB Limited - 310,644.18GBP 0521 Milk - Müller Uk & Ireland Group Llp T/a Müller Milk & Ingredients - 147,629.97GBP 0620 Education And Office Furniture - Active Office Scotland Ltd, Community Playthings (Community Products (UK) Ltd), Sharp Business Systems Uk Plc and Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation - 65,266.08GBP 0621 PPE - Arco Ltd, Mi Hub Limited Trading As Alexandra, SMI Scotland Ltd and Unico Ltd - 323,450.83GBP 0723 Fresh Bread, Rolls & Bakery Products - Fergusons Bakers Limited - 184,811.52GBP 0822 Audio Visual - Avmi Kinly Ltd and SSUK Ltd - 225,396.97GBP 0921 Library Books And Textbooks - A.T. Little & Sons T/a Browns Books, Askew & Holts Library Services Ltd, Blackwell Uk Limited, Bright Red Publishing Ltd, Hodder & Stoughton Limited T/a Hodder Education, Kelvin Books Limited, Oxford University Press, Scotia & Chameleon Books Ltd, Ulverscroft Limited and Waterstones Booksellers Limited - 153,161.62GBP 1019 Fresh Fruit & Veg - G Carruthers & Sons LTD - 120,214.57GBP 1021 Digital Publications And Services - Bolinda UK Ltd - 37,240.57GBP 1120 Frozen Foods - Sysco GB Ltd - 578,571.17GBP 1220 Education Materials - Bishop Sports and Leisure Limited, Clyde Paper & Print, Espo Joint Committee Of Local Authorities, Findel Education Limited T/a Hope Education, Grosvenor House Papers Ltd, Kent County Council T/a Kcs, Newitt & Co Ltd, Seawhite Of Brighton Limited, Tts Group Ltd, W. Enterprises (Abdn) Ltd, Wf Education Group Limited and Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation - 500,212.35GBP 1223 Catering Sundries - Alliance Disposables Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Lockhart Catering, GMC Corsehill and Unico Ltd - 52,068.10GBP 0623 Civic Supplies - Tennent Caledonian Breweries and Wholesale Ltd - 10,315.68GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Corporate Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Corporate Framework Spend 24/25.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Corporate Framework Spend 24/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
