Awarded contract
NBC Project Sponsors, Delivery PM and BIM roles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,001,410
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Project Sponsors, Delivery Project Managers and Building Information Modelling roles to the National Biosecurity Centre (NBC) Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NBC Project Sponsors, Delivery PM and BIM roles.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
