Awarded contract

Multi-functional Devices and Services, Managed Print Services and Print Audit Services

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
16 September 2025

Tender description

A direct award under the CCS RM6174 - Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision Framework, for 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-functional Devices and Services, Managed Print Services and Print Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.