LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Public Sector Media
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2.1 LJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre. We are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards. We are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports. ## Contract award Title: LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
