Awarded contract
Legal Support to the Germany Enabling Office
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of external legal support to support Germany Enabling Office projects. Procured under CCS Framework RM6197. Lot 1: Legal support services for GEO Projects
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support to the Germany Enabling Office.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support to the Germany Enabling Office, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
