Homes England - Property - Lincoln Western Growth Corridor - Site 1
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Lambeth Smith Hampton
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates specifically to the appointment of a Property Agent for Site 1 of the Lincoln Western Growth Corridor (WGC), which comprises 112 homes within the wider development. The appointed agent will provide commercial, agency and strategic advice focused on the disposal of Site 1, supporting broader delivery objectives aligned with Homes England’s role in the scheme. T&Cs for Homes England Frameworks - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
