Awarded contract
Franking Machine lease - Coventry International Hub
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,282
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Postage-franking machines
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCS call off for lease of franking machine in Coventry International Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144100 · Postage-franking machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
