Family Hubs Lead Commissioner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This role is responsible for leading engagement with partners and overseeing the detailed delivery of the Family Hubs (FH) programme, commissioning and finance across NNC. It involves ensuring effective programme management and coordination, while working closely with local commissioners across Early Help and Public Health services to secure appropriate service provision, whilst ensuring the Council and its partners work to the DFE programme criteria that secures the funds each year, as reset by the DfE monitoring and national programme of work. The post holder is accountable for the operational delivery of the FH programme, with a particular focus on ensuring that all activity is aligned with the terms and conditions of the grant. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Hubs Lead Commissioner.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Family Hubs Lead Commissioner, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
