Awarded contract

Employee Assistance Programme and Trauma and Critical Incident Support 2025

Details

Value
GBP 117,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

Delivery of Employee Assistance Programme and Trauma Counselling Services: support services offer to employees to manage personal or work-related problems that could impact their job performance, health, or wellbeing. Key features typically include: Confidential counselling (e.g. mental health, stress, grief, relationship issues) Legal and financial advice Work-life balance support (e.g. childcare, eldercare resources) Crisis intervention or trauma support The contract is for awarded for an initial term of 15 months with the possibility to extend for a further period or periods up to 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance Programme and Trauma and Critical Incident Support 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employee Assistance Programme and Trauma and Critical Incident Support 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.