Awarded contract

Echocardiography East Surrey

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Cardiology services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

This provider offers an echocardiology diagnostic test for the population of East Surrey. Echocardiography is the process of using ultrasound to build up a picture of the heart and assess possible defects. An echocardiogram can help diagnose and monitor certain heart conditions. The aim of this service is to provide a community diagnostic service for transthoracic echocardiograms. Lot 1: This provider offers an echocardiology diagnostic test for the population of East Surrey patients. Echocardiography is the process of using ultrasound to build up a picture of the heart and assess possible defects. An echocardiogram can help diagnose and monitor certain heart conditions. The aim of this service is to provide a community diagnostic service for transthoracic echocardiograms. Surrey Heartlands ICB has awarded InHealth Echotech, an existing provider, a contract following direct award process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £135,000 over the 2 year term, from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121231 · Cardiology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Echocardiography East Surrey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Echocardiography East Surrey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.