Drypool Bridge Strengthening and Repair Works - MAIN WORKS TENDER
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,496,510.72
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Bridge construction work
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Drypool Bridge, Kingston upon Hull, Strengthening and Repair Works. Main works tender requirements as detailed in the tender documentation. Kingston upon Hull City Council has appointed Esh Construction Limited to undertake the services related to the strengthening and repairs of Drypool bridge, Kingston Upon Hull, as particularly defined in the Scope. The opportunity was advertised from the YORcivil3 - North and East Framework using the Direct award via rotation with LOT 3 . The works tender is a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract period is from 19th May 2025 until 17th June 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £6,496,510.72
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221110 · Bridge construction work
- 45221111 · Road bridge construction work
- 45221119 · Bridge renewal construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Drypool Bridge Strengthening and Repair Works - MAIN WORKS TENDER, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
