Awarded contract
Cumbria and Lancs Asset Recon Programme 25 to 27 Package 2
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- CPC Civils Limited
- Value
- GBP 841,050.42
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Flood-defences maintenance works
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
minor civil engineering works to recondition flood defence assets in the south cumbria and lancs area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246410 · Flood-defences maintenance works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cumbria and Lancs Asset Recon Programme 25 to 27 Package 2.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cumbria and Lancs Asset Recon Programme 25 to 27 Package 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
