COP30 Pavilion and associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DMDL LTDA
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Correction of threshold to existing UK6 notice 2025/S 000-057528, not a new notice. Previous contract timescales apply. The COP30 Pavilion and other services project covers the assembly, management, and dismantling of spaces in the Blue Zone of the 2025 UN Climate Change Conference (COP30), held 10–21 November 2025 in Belém, Brazil. These spaces include delegation offices and pavilions reserved by Parties and participants. ## Contract award Title: COP30 Pavilion and associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COP30 Pavilion and associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
