Awarded contract
Community Equipment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Provide Care Solutions
- Value
- GBP 8,700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Community Equipment Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
