Awarded contract

Cohesity Veritas Alta SaaS M365 Backup

Details

Value
GBP 68,648
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

KCS Y23065 - Software and Associated Services Framework, Cohesity/Veritas Alta SaaS Protection M365 backup services, plus 20TB of additional storage. The storage limit and backup requirement may increase during this contract term which will see a new order form raised for the additional requirement. 20 months agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cohesity Veritas Alta SaaS M365 Backup.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.