Civic Theatre Annexe - Window Replacements & Roof Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 101,844
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project involves the replacement of the Theatres annexe buildings external steel single glazed windows for a double-glazed aluminium alternative. It also involves the overlay of an existing flat roof link corridor. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2025
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civic Theatre Annexe - Window Replacements & Roof Repair.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Civic Theatre Annexe - Window Replacements & Roof Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
