Awarded contract

C238/2024/2025 - Research exploring the feasibility of collecting individual level counselling data

Details

Value
GBP 89,712.5
Topic
Market research services
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

The aim of the research is to explore how to meet the evidence needs for monitoring and evaluating school and community-based counselling services, including an assessment of the feasibility of establishing a regular individual-level data collection.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C238/2024/2025 - Research exploring the feasibility of collecting individual level counselling data.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.