Awarded contract
Build and Supply of a Safety Panel for the Coater
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W H Good Automation Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,590
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Instrumentation and control equipment
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement of this Procurement is for the supplier to build and supply a Coated Particle Fuel (CPF) Safety Panel and an ancillary Safety Panel for the coated particle fuel (CPF) project at Springfields. The scope shall include the manufacture of the safety panel and delivery. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
