Awarded contract

British Army Website Support - Project Digital Forge

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
16 September 2025

Tender description

The British Army is seeking to maintain and further develop the digital presence of the Army on the world-wide-web (www) - this is known as the Army Web.  Achieving this through a cloud support service that delivers technical development of its screen-based digital products, including web-design and the development of on-line information services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to British Army Website Support - Project Digital Forge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to British Army Website Support - Project Digital Forge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.