Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Manvers Street
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Julian House
- Value
- GBP 331,988
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services at Manvers Street Hostel, managed by Julian House, provide direct access accommodation for up to 20 single rough sleepers. Operating 24/7, the service delivers holistic support, including: • Referrals to specialist services • Support for debt reduction, benefit claims, and maintaining hostel licenses • Resettlement to next-step accommodation • Provision of meals, snacks, toiletries, and clean clothes • Comprehensive risk assessments and holistic support plans in a PIE with Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) The service addresses rising rough sleeping in B&NES and supports complex vulnerabilities, reducing pressure on housing, NHS, and social care systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Manvers Street.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
