Expired contract

Bath and North East Somerset ASC Independent Living Service - Livewell formerly Sheltered

Details

Supplier(s)
Curo choice
Value
GBP 400,018
Duration
6 months
Topic
Social work services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

The Livewell service, delivered by Curo, provides essential housing and wellbeing support for older adults, enabling them to maintain independence, prevent crises, and reduce reliance on higher-cost care services. The service operates through community hubs and targeted interventions, including risk assessments, safety checks, social engagement activities, and practical support. It is designed to enhance self-care, prevent social isolation, and support those with additional needs such as dementia, moderate learning difficulties, and mental health conditions. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Independent Living Service - Livewell formerly Sheltered.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Independent Living Service - Livewell formerly Sheltered, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.