Awarded contract
Award of ITT/25/05 - First Aid Training
Details
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and first-aid training services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of the Cardiff Metropolitan University tender opportunity for First Aid Training, reference ITT/25/05. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Basic Life Support Training ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Sport Related First Aid Training
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of ITT/25/05 - First Aid Training.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£80.4m
- 76£78.3m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
