Awarded contract

Award of G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract for Secure HR Software (Ciphr Limited)

Details

Supplier(s)
CIPHR Limited
Value
GBP 167,767
Duration
4 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
16 September 2025

Tender description

The Regulator of Social Housing has awarded a call-off contract under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) to Ciphr Limited for the provision of Human Resources Software as a Service including implementation services. RSH has the option to purchase Webexpenses, a third-party software product resold by Ciphr and integrated with the contracted system, during the contract term. The contract runs from 1 October 2025 to 30 September 2028, with an option to extend for up to 12 months. The maximum potential contract value, including the optional Webexpenses, is £167,767 (exclusive of VAT). This award was made by direct call-off under the G-Cloud 14 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Regulator of Social Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract for Secure HR Software (Ciphr Limited).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract for Secure HR Software (Ciphr Limited), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Regulator of Social Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.