Awarded contract

Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1613 Training Managed Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) has a requirement to deliver various general and compliance related training requirements. FLS is seeking a single service provider to provide a 'managed training service' to source and manage all related training requirements for FLS. Training requirements will typically fall under nine (9) categories: - Buildings/Civils Training. - Corporate Training. - Digital Training. - Driving/Fleet Training. - Environment Training. - Forest Machine Operations Training. - Forest Maintenance Operations Training. - Health, Safety & Wellbeing Training - Wildl.ife Training. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a Framework Call-Off Contract for FLS-1613 - Training Managed Services. This is a Direct Award Call Off from ESPO Framework Agreement for Managed Training Services (ref: 383-21), Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1613 Training Managed Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1613 Training Managed Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.