Expired contract
Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Netcall Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,500
- Topic
- Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025. The legacy Alerting and Tasking (A&T) solution, supported by Netcall, has exceeded its contracted SMS usage allowance of 3 million units since March 2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 August 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alerting and Tasking SMS overage invoices form March to May 2025.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
