Awarded contract

715643455 - CRARRV Brake Light Kits Procurement VTN

Details

Value
GBP 1,660,636.94
Topic
Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

The procurement is for the design, manufacture and supply of QTY 82 Brake Light modification kits for the Challenger Armoured Repair and Recovery Vehicle (CRARRV). Lot 1: The requirement is for design, manufacture and supply of QTY 82 Brake Light modification kits for the Challenger Armoured Repair and Recovery Vehicle (CRARRV). This is a crucial safety requirement to mitigate risks and to reduce potential hazards associated with CRARRVs operation on public roads.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35422000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.