Awarded contract

708073453: DM/00176 - Maintenance of Rotary Lobe Pumps at DM Beith

Details

Supplier(s)
Alfa Laval
Value
GBP 42,944.24
Duration
1 year
Topic
Rotary pumps
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for 708073453: DM/00176 - Maintenance of Rotary Lobe Pumps at DM Beith

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42122440 · Rotary pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.