Awarded contract

5000000

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Research services
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

AISI requires a Supplier to provide study participants and platform access for ~20 human uplift studies and 20-40 human impacts studies. The Supplier should provide recruitment and payment of study participants and a platform to enable communication with them where necessary. For each human uplift study we anticipate an average of 200 participants. Each study should last for ~4 hours. Most human impacts studies will be ~1000 participants, but could range between 400 and 25,000, and tasks range from 10 minutes to 90 minutes Lot 1: To provide research services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 5000000.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.