Expired contract
2025 National Marketing Campaign.
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jacob Bailey Group
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign. ## Contract award Title: 2025 National Marketing Campaign
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2026
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 National Marketing Campaign..
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2025 National Marketing Campaign., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
