Awarded contract
0058-2025 Multi-functional Devices and Services, Managed Print Services and Print Audit Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 17 September 2025
Tender description
Direct award under CCS Framework RM6174 MFDs, Print & Digital Workflow Software Services & Managed Print Service Provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 0058-2025 Multi-functional Devices and Services, Managed Print Services and Print Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
