Expired contract
Tyelands Margaretting repairs to balcony
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- NCL CONTRACTORS
- Value
- GBP 39,794.92
- Topic
- Balcony work
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262900 · Balcony work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tyelands Margaretting repairs to balcony.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
