Awarded contract
The Provision of WIFI Services for FCDOS
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of WIFI Services on behalf of FCDO Services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of WIFI Services for FCDOS.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of WIFI Services for FCDOS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
