TEN-2526-005 Macroeconomic and Markets Database Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MACROBOND FINANCIAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nest requires a centralised data provider that would provide easy access to an extensive universe of relevant data (both from public sources as well as some third party providers), as well as an efficient way of analysing and visualising data using built-in charting tools, and the updating and sharing of charts within and outside our team. Data providers will also have sharing capabilities allowing Nest to export data e.g. into Python to run more sophisticated econometrics analysis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-005 Macroeconomic and Markets Database Provider.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
