Supporting Our Town Centres - Marketing Campaign and Promotional Activities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rethink PR & Marketing
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To oversee the content creation and activities of the ‘Supporting Our Town Centres’ Marketing Campaign. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supporting Our Town Centres - Marketing Campaign and Promotional Activities.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
Related topics
Topics related to Supporting Our Town Centres - Marketing Campaign and Promotional Activities, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
