Awarded contract

Rehabilitation Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,913,656
Topic
Health services
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of the effective co-ordination of the care packages within Locked/ Unlocked and Specialist Treatment services Lot 1: Provision of the effective co-ordination of the care packages within Locked/ Unlocked and Specialist Treatment services Be awarded; this notice serves to award under the PSR. This direct award C is for a ONE year period, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26. Additional information: Expected contract value £3,913,656 Figures based on occupational bed day prices from £350.05 to £486.50

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rehabilitation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.